TGCC Honours Board

HONOURS BOARD


NB: This is not extensive at the moment as I continue to work through a mountain of scorebooks. We are missing books for a number of seasons so it is unlikely that it will ever be fully comprehensive. RJ

Centurions

Score  Name Date Opposition Venue
151 Martin Ashfield 09/07/05 Rowington II  The GCG
149 Simon Kirk 03/07/04 Ashton under Hill II The GCG
148 Simon Kirk 14/06/08 Winchcombe Winchcombe
147* Mark Reading 17/09/13 Shenstone College OB The GCG
146* Neil Betteridge 30/07/05 Woodbourne The GCG
145 Simon Kirk  18/08/12 Bretforton II The GCG
131 Simon Kirk 09/08/03 Cookhill The GCG
130* Darren Morris 30/04/06 Long Compton The GCG
130* Simon Kirk 10/09/00 Hockley Heath The GCG
130 Liam Killian 22/06/08 Shipston on Stour Shipston
128 Neil Betteridge 11/06/05 Bidford on Avon II Big Meadow
128* Simon Kirk 31/05/08 Shipston on Stour II The GCG
127 Wayne Killian 09/08/10 Hampton Village The GCG
127 Simon Kirk  19/05/12  Woodbourne  The GCG 
124 John Gibbons 19/09/10 Crowle The GCG
123* Simon Kirk 16/08/98 Claverdon Claverdon
123* Simon Kirk 18/07/99 Exhall & Wixford The GCG
122 Neil Betteridge 08/07/06 Woodbourne The Burrows
122* Simon Kirk 08/08/09 Ashorne & MM The GCG
121 Mike Keen 29/05/95 Exhall & Wixford Exhall
116* Mark Johnston  20/07/13 Ashorne & MM The GCG
115  Matt Harvey 18/08/12 Bretforton II The GCG
115  Mark Johnston 08/07/17 Badsey Ballards Park
114 Barry Juckes 04/09/88 Solihull XI The GCG
113* Simon Kirk 06/05/01 Long Compton Long Compton
113* Simon Kirk 24/08/13 Kenilworth Wardens III The GCG
113 Liam Killian 04/05/09 Hampton Village Hampton
113  Mark Johnston 27/04/13 Exhall & Wixford Exhall
113  Martin Ashfield  30/06/13 Great Alne The GCG
112* Martin Ashfield 23/08/03 Ashorne & MM Ashorne
112* Simon Kirk 17/08/97 Claverdon The GCG
112 John Gibbons 12/09/09 Shenstone College OB The GCG
110 Simon Gomme 17/08/97 Claverdon The GCG
109 Martin Ashfield 16/07/06 Hampton Ramblers The GCG
109 Lewis Bilbrough 16/07/17 Christchurch CC The GCG
108* Anthony Clarke 15/05/99 Thames Water CC The GCG
108* Simon Kirk 09/06/06 Shenstone College OB The GCG
107* Jon Holt 02/07/95 Clarkes XI The GCG
107* Alan Powell 13/06/10 Longborough & Sezincote The GCG
107 Barry Juckes 11/08/90 Harborne Harborne
107 Simon Kirk 09/07/05 Rowington II The GCG
107 Jon Holt 27/08/05 Alcester & Ragley II Ragley Park
106 Martin Ashfield 14/08/04 Mickleton The GCG
106* Neil Betteridge 18/06/05 Stratford Bards Alscot Park
105 Simon Kirk 24/05/03 Woodbourne The Burrows
105 Phil Stanley 13/08/06 Winchcombe The GCG
105* Martin Ashfield 26/08/06 Earlswood II The GCG
105* Liam Killian 15/06/08 Longborough & Sezincote Longborough
105*  Mark Russell 12/08/12 Hampton Village The GCG
104* Tom Benjamin 21/08/04 Elmley Castle II The GCG
104* Alan Mann 08/06/08 Ashorne & MM The GCG
104* Simon Kirk 19/06/10 Woodbourne The Burrows
104 Iain Lythall 26/09/09 Exhall & Wixford Exhall
104 Neil Betteridge 14/05/05 Moreton in Marsh II Moreton CC
104 Iain Lythall 30/09/12 Alcester & Ragley Ragley Park
104 Mark Johnston 26/07/14 Winchcombe Ebrington
103* Tom Benjamin 15/07/06 Stanway The GCG
103 Simon Kirk 12/07/04 FAS Ramblers The GCG
102* Mark Russell 18/05/14 Bishops Tachbrook The GCG
102* Liam Killian 10/05/15 Great Alne Great Alne
102 Simon Kirk 12/09/99 Hockley Heath The GCG
102 John Gibbons 26/06/10 Long Itchington The GCG
102 John Gibbons 03/10/10 Menorca CC Biniparell
101* Darren Morris 11/07/04 Exhall & Wixford Exhall
101* Simon Kirk 02/07/95 Clarkes XI The GCG
101* Simon Kirk 24/06/01 Mickleton The GCG
101 Tom Benjamin 28/09/08 Warwick Uni Staff CC The GCG
101 Rob Slatter 28/08/11 Ashorne & MM Ashorne
100* Chris Juckes 27/08/80 Moseley Ashfield The GCG
100* Chris Juckes 18/06/89  Great Alne Great Alne
100* Barry Juckes 09/09/89 Warks County Council The GCG
100* Dave Preece 08/08/94 Quinbourne & Belmont The GCG
100* Jon Holt 28/04/96 Entaco Eldorado Close

Five Wicket Hauls

 Figures Name  Date Opposition Venue
9-33 John Neal 05/07/69 Lambournes The GCG
8-20 Pete Gregory 03/08/69 Cranleigh The GCG
8-45 Barry Juckes 12/07/83 Bretforton The GCG
8-79 Milan Tursner 16/07/83 Bearley The GCG
7-12 Barry Juckes 20/05/90 Stratford Bards Alscot Park
7-19  Pete Gregory  06/06/77  Sarisbury Athletic Sarisbury Green
7-21  Ed Harris  09/08/15  Warwick Council Staff Myton Road
7-24  Chris Juckes  29/06/75  Alveston The GCG
7-29  Barry Juckes 08/07/73 Olton The GCG
7-34 Mike Hancock 13/08/77 Harvington Harvington
7-42 Barry Juckes 21/07/69 Exhall & Wixford Exhall
7-44 Reg Stanley 19/05/70 Alcester & Ragley The GCG
7-51 Barry Juckes 26/05/80 Sarisbury Athletic Sarisbury
7-55 Ron Douglas 27/05/90 Entaco Eldorado Close
7-56 Reg Stanley 28/08/83  Stanway The GCG
7-56 Martin Ashfield 08/05/88 Bidford on Avon The GCG
7-77 Jonathan Willoughby 10/07/94 Lapworth II The GCG
6-7 Barry Juckes 25/05/86 Mickleton The GCG
6-7 Rich James 06/05/17 Badsey The GCG
6-9 Jon Holt 04/06/05 Harvington The GCG
6-10 Barry Juckes 28/05/72 Salford Priors The GCG
6-14 Matt Harvey 11/05/13 Ashorne & MM Ashorne
6-15 Pete Gregory 12/08/72 Salford Priors The GCG
6-15  Mike Hancock 28/08/77 Martins The GCG
6-15 Darren Morris 19/07/03 Welford on Avon Synder Meadow
6-16 Barry Juckes 15/05/77 Cranleigh The GCG
6-16  Barry Juckes 30/07/77 Bretforton The GCG
6-17 Barry Juckes 06/05/73 Exhall & Wixford The GCG
6-17  Mike Hancock  01/06/75  Old Georgians  The GCG 
6-17 Martin Ashfield 13/07/96 Clarkes XI The GCG
6-17 Nick Morgan 30/08/98 Long Compton The GCG
6-20 Pete Gregory 24/06/73 Alveston Alveston
6-20 Barry Juckes 18/06/83 Moseley Ashfield The GCG
6-24  Barry Juckes 22/05/77 The Marauders XI The GCG
6-25 Reg Stanley 11/09/72 Hawkes Sports The GCG
6-25 Ron Douglas 15/07/89 Ebrington Ebrington
6-26 Pete Talbot 17/05/97 Thames Water CC The GCG
6-26 Anthony Holt 20/07/97 Exhall & Wixford The GCG
6-28 Reg Stanley  23/06/74 Alveston  Alveston
6-28 Anthony Holt 03/06/06 Great Alne Great Alne
6-29 Ron Douglas 12/06/88 Great Alne Great Alne
6-29 Ian Young 23/05/10 Longborough & Sezincote Longborough
6-30 Pete Gregory 14/06/72 Lodge Park The GCG
6-31 Pete Gregory 31/07/77 Moseley Ashfield Moseley Ashfield
6-32  Mike Hancock  03/08/74 Stratford A The GCG
6-34 Barry Juckes 16/07/72 Knowle Knowle
6-34 Barry Juckes 25/07/87 Bretforton Bretforton
6-39 Barry Juckes 11/06/72 Old Edwardians II The GCG
6-40 Martin Ashfield 24/08/86 Martins The GCG
6-41 Barry Juckes 11/07/83 Warks County Council II The GCG
6-41 Anthony Holt 27/05/01 Great Alne The GCG
6-46 Jonathan Willoughby 09/07/94 Clarkes XI The GCG
6-46 Carl Page 07/06/08 Ebrington The GCG
6-49 Mike Hancock 20/07/74  Alcester & Ragley Park The GCG
6-51 Reg Huckvale 07/09/69 Arden Taveners The GCG
6-52 Ben Joyce 17/07/04 Bretforton II The GCG
6-56 Anthony Holt 20/07/95 Old Lincolnians The GCG
6-62 Martin Ashfield 17/06/86 Olton Olton
6-66 Mike Moore 07/09/80 Shipston on Stour II Shipston SSC
5-4  Liam Killian 11/08/13 Hampton Village The GCG
5-5 Alex Hopkins 05/05/09 Exhall & Wixford The GCG
5-6 Barry Juckes 02/05/70 Harvington Harvington
5-9 Mike Hancock 01/09/73 Stratford upon Avon A The GCG
5-9 Darren Morris 12/06/04 Mickleton Mickleton
5-10  Howard Benjamin  19/05/12  Woodbourne  The GCG 
5-12 Pete Gregory 03/06/73 Lodge Park The GCG
5-12 Anthony Holt 29/05/04  Broadway II The GCG
5-13 Ben Joyce 17/06/06 Wellesbourne II The GCG
5-14 Pete Gregory 17/09/72 Moreton in Marsh The GCG
5-14 Dick Hodges 17/09/73 Cov & North Warwicks The GCG
5-14 Martin Ashfield 13/08/06 Winchcombe The GCG
5-15 Milan Tursner 21/08/71 Moseley Ashfield The GCG
5-16 Pete Gregory 06/07/69 Olton The GCG
5-17 Ron Douglas 27/05/89 Hampton in Arden The GCG
5-17  Ben Joyce 07/05/05 Rowington II Rowington
5-18  Pete Gregory  04/06/77  Nursling & Rownhams  Nursling 
5-18 Anthony Holt 24/06/01 Mickleton The GCG
5-18  Ben Joyce 05/06/04 Dorridge Dorridge
5-18  Anthony Holt 25/05/13 Leek Wootton I The GCG
5-19 Reg Stanley 18/07/71 Martins The GCG
5-19 Darren Morris 31/07/04 Broadway II Broadway
5-20 Pete Gregory 17/08/69 Olton The GCG
5-20 Ben Joyce 14/06/03 Evesham III Evesham
5-20  Martin Ashfield 24/07/04 Henley in Arden II The GCG
5-20  Howard Benjamin 18/08/12 Bretforton II The GCG
5-21 Barry Juckes 29/06/74  Moseley Ashfield The GCG
5-21 Martin Ashfield 12/05/96 St Philips Cheltenham St Philips
5-21 Rich James 04/07/04 Stratford Bards Alscot Park
5-22 Barry Juckes 20/05/72 Harvington Harvington
5-22  Anthony Holt 14/05/05 Moreton in Marsh II Moreton
5-22  Rich James 07/07/07 Fladbury The GCG
5-22  Dave Jarrett 08/07/17 Badsey Ballards Park
5-23 Reg Stanley 26/07/69 Old Edwardians The GCG
5-23  Barry Juckes  30/06/74  Alveston  The GCG
5-23 Anthony Holt 09/06/96 Ettington The GCG
5-23  Adam Waters 18/08/13 Alcester & Ragley The GCG
5-24 James Durnian 15/07/72 Shipston on Stour The GCG
5-24 Dick Hodges 21/05/88 Stratford Bards Alscot Park
5-24 Jon Holt 06/08/05 Harvington Harvington
5-24  Martin Ashfield 09/06/07 Ashorne & MM Ashorne
5-26  Reg Stanley 30/06/73 Moseley Ashfield The GCG
5-26  Barry Juckes 25/08/74 Olton The GCG
5-26  Anthony Holt 29/05/96 Exhall & Wixford The GCG
5-26  Anthony Holt 28/04/02 Ebrington The GCG
5-27 Pete Gregory 16/06/73 Bohemians CC The GCG
5-27 Ben Joyce 12/06/04 Mickleton Mickleton
5-28 Mike Hancock 16/06/74 Knowle The GCG
5-28  Matt Harvey  29/06/13 Stanway Stanway
5-29  Ben Joyce 29/07/01 Stanway The GCG
5-30 Mike Hancock 07/08/77 Bearley The GCG
5-31 Jonathon Willoughby 07/06/89 Unknown The GCG
5-31 Anthony Holt 11/06/95 Ettington The GCG
5-31 Matt Harvey 09/05/15 Moreton-in-Marsh Batsford Road, Moreton
5-32 Mike Moore 18/05/80 Stratford upon Avon A Swans Nest Lane
5-32 Martin Ashfield 17/07/90 Great Alne Great Alne
5-32 Simon Kirk 16/06/96 Great Alne The GCG
5-32  Ben Joyce 14/08/04 Mickleton The GCG
5-33  Anthony Holt 12/05/96 St Philips Cheltenham St Philips
5-33  Rich James 10/07/10 Blockley Sparmoor
5-34 Barry Juckes 17/06/72 Bohemians CC The GCG
5-34 Reg Stanley 12/06/83 Great Alne Great Alne
5-34 Barry Juckes 20/08/88 Welford on Avon The GCG
5-34  John Gibbons 02/07/06 Stratford Bards The GCG
5-36 Martin Ashfield 24/06/90 Warwick III The GCG
5-36 Phil Stanley 25/08/90 Quinborne & Belmont The GCG
5-37 Anthony Holt 13/05/95 Thames Water CC The GCG
5-39  Pete Gregory 28/08/77 Martins The GCG
5-39 Mike Hancock 02/07/88 Old Lincolnians The GCG
5-39  Adam Waters 10/07/11 Hurst Hippos The GCG
5-40 Barry Juckes 10/09/88 Stratford upon Avon A The GCG
5-40  Howard Benjamin 09/07/06 Exhall & Wixford The GCG
5-43  Barry Juckes 07/07/73 Exhall & Wixford Exhall
5-44 Martin Ashfield 12/06/86 Marauders CC The GCG
5-44 Barry Juckes 03/09/89 Stanway Stanway
5-44 Anthony Holt 17/08/97 Claverdon The GCG
5-45 Ray Huckvale 24/08/69  Martins The GCG
5-45 Phil Stanley 04/09/88 Solihull The GCG
5-45 Anthony Holt 16/07/95 Lapworth The GCG
5-45 Simon Kirk 27/07/97 Stanway The GCG
5-45 Simon Kirk 05/08/06 Great Alne Great Alne
5-46 Reg Stanley 10/06/73 Old Edwardians The GCG
5-46  Martin Ashfield 15/07/01 Exhall & Wixford II The GCG
5-51 Anthony Holt 21/08/94 Harborne The GCG
5-52 Mark Onens 09/07/17 Phoenix RFC CC The GCG
5-54 Martin Ashfield 07/09/86 Solihull The GCG
5-55  Jonathon Willoughby 19/08/96 Sangers Circus The GCG
5-56 Reg Stanley 29/06/80 Barford The GCG
5-58 Martin Ashfield 21/05/89 Bretforton The GCG
5-60 Martin Ashfield 04/06/89 Ebrington The GCG
5-62 Pete Gregory 20/05/73 Cranleigh The GCG
5-67 Anthony Holt 24/06/95 Ilmington Ilmington
5-71  Barry Juckes  24/08/75  Martins  The GCG