TGCC League Caps

TGCC LEAGUE CAPS

leaguecap

Cap numbers are awarded to players on the event of them making their TGCC League Debut.
In instances where multiple players make their debut in the same game, the cap number is awarded by virtue of position within the batting order

Number Player Name Season Opposition     Venue  Result  Date  Batting  Bowling 
1 Simon Coupe 2002 Welford Away Lost 04/05/02 63  n/a 
2 Tom Benjamin   Welford Away Lost 04/05/02 0 n/a
3 Simon Kirk   Welford Away  Lost 04/05/02 0-36
4 Martin Ashfield   Welford Away  Lost 04/05/02 1 2-21
5 Phil Stanley   Welford Away  Lost 04/05/02 1 1-29
6 Dave Preece   Welford Away  Lost 04/05/02 5 n/a 
7 Darren Morris   Welford Away Lost 04/05/02 2 1-44
8 Phil Arlow   Welford Away  Lost 04/05/02 0 n/a
9 Mark Selby   Welford Away Lost 04/05/02 0 n/a
10 Dave Compton   Welford Away Lost 04/05/02 2 n/a
11 Nick Morgan   Welford Away Lost 04/05/02 0* 0-40
12 Simon Gregory   Bearley II Away  Won 18/05/02 16 n/a
13 Paul Coulson   Bearley II Away Won 18/05/02 dnb n/a
14 Robin Morris   Long Itchington Home Won 25/05/02 5 n/a
15 Paul Robinson   Long Itchington Home Won 25/05/02 10 n/a
16 Anthony Holt   Ashorne & MM Away Lost 01/06/02 2 2-13
17 Ben Joyce   Dorridge Home Won 08/06/02 0 1-15
18 Mark Oakey   Dorridge Home Won 08/06/02 0 0-34
19 Alan Powell   Leamington III Away Lost 15/06/02 41* 0-16
20 Jon Holt   Moreton in Marsh II Home Lost 22/06/02 0 2-72
21 OJ Morgan   Evesham III Home Won 29/06/02  14 n/a
22 Tony Ley   Bearley II Home Won 20/07/02 dnb 1-41
23 Nino Jinks 2003 Harvington II Home Won 10/05/03 5 n/a
24 Rich James   Ashorne & MM Home Lost 21/06/03 dnb 1-41
25 Tom Lander   Harvington II Away Won 12/07/03 dnb n/a
26 Dirk Sandles   Welford Away Won 19/07/03 8 3-14
27 Brad Moorhead   Welford Away Won 19/07/03 21 n/a
28 Tom Sandles   Welford Away  Won 19/07/03 dnb n/a
29 Martyn Finnegan   Cookhill Home Won 09/08/03 7 n/a
30 Nigel Burrows 2004 Bretforton II Away Lost 15/05/04 42 n/a
31 John Gibbons   Henley in Arden II Home Won 24/07/04 dnb 3-35
32 Sam Joyce   Elmley Castle II Home Won 21/08/04 dnb 0-14
33 Neil Betteridge 2005 Rowington II Away Won 07/05/05 43 n/a
34 Walter Goonewardene   Rowington II Away Won 07/05/05 2 n/a
35 Howard Benjamin   Tywning II Away Won 23/07/05 dnb 0-20
36 Mo Khan 2006 Stanway Away Lost 06/05/06 18 n/a
37 Maurice Hoban   Stanway Away Lost 06/05/06 1 2-38
38 Liam Killian 2007 Fladbury Away Won 05/05/07 dnb 0-23
39 Mark Russell   Norton Lindsey II Home Lost 26/05/07 8 n/a
40 Alex Hopkins   Stanway Away Won 16/07/07 dnb n/a
41 Ian Young   Norton Lindsey II Away Won 28/07/07 dnb  1-10
42 Ricki Morris   Ashorne & MM Home Lost 11/08/07 0* n/a
43 Alan Mann   FISSC Home Lost 01/09/07 9 n/a
44 Stuart Down 2008 Long Itchington Away Won 03/05/08 87 1-46
45 Nathan Blackwell   Long Itchington Away Won 03/05/08 2 0-18
46 Carl Page   Ashorne & MM Home Lost 10/05/08 27 1-70
47 Tom Radburn   Warks County Council Away Won 24/05/08 0 n/a
48 Chris Chambers   Warks County Council Home Lost 26/07/08 14 0-20
49 Alex Waterhouse   Warks County Council Home Lost 26/07/08 17 0-33
50 Roger Barrett   Winchcombe Home Lost 16/08/08 3 n/a
51 Tony Killian   Winchcombe Home Lost 16/08/08 14  0-17
52 James Twynam   Chipping Campden Home Lost 23/08/08 7 1-31
53 Steve Burgoine   Chipping Campden Home Lost 23/08/08 dnb n/a
54 Ross Waterhouse 2009 Leamington III Away Lost 09/05/09 0* n/a
55 Simon Brandwood   Winchcombe Away Lost 23/05/09 9 n/a
56 Dave Wing   Chipping Campden Away Won 13/06/09 14* n/a
57 Jez Silvester   Moreton in Marsh Away Lost 18/07/09 0 n/a
58 Andy McArthur   Woodbourne Away Won 22/08/09 16* n/a
59 Dan Gould 2010 Bearley Home Lost 01/05/10 5 1-7
60 Tim Moore Catherine de Barnes Away Won 15/05/10 dnb n/a
61 James Wall Winchcombe Away Lost 12/06/10 3 n/a
62 Joe Huxley    Bidford on Avon Home Lost 24/07/10 4 1-44
63 Paul Newitt Bidford on Avon Home Lost 24/07/10 3 n/a
64 John Niblett   Bidford on Avon Home Lost 24/07/10 0 n/a
65 JJ Moore   Bidford on Avon Home Lost 24/07/10 20 n/a
66 Joe Forman   Bidford on Avon Home Lost 24/07/10 4 0-19
67 Mark Hateley   Exhall & Wixford II Home Lost 07/08/10 2 n/a
68 Chris Hanson   Exhall & Wixford II Home Lost 07/08/10 0 n/a
69 Rob Slatter   Long Itchington Away Lost 28/08/10 11 n/a
70 Andy Nicholls   Long Itchington Away Lost 28/08/10 19 1-63
71 Neil Powell 2011 Shipston on Stour II Away Lost 07/05/11  60 n/a
72 Chris Tyler   Stanway Home Lost 20/07/11 4 n/a
73 Matt Harvey  2012  Ken Wardens III Home Lost 05/05/12 1 2-38
74  Mark Johnston   Woodbourne Home Won 19/05/12 2 n/a
75 Rich Darby Bretforton II Away Lost 09/06/12 dnb n/a
76 Adam Waters   Tanworth & CH II Away Lost 11/08/12 7 n/a
77 Adam Kirk   Tanworth & CH II Away  Lost 11/08/12 dnb n/a
78  Rupert Cross  2013 Wellesbourne II Home Won 04/05/13 n/a
79 Aidy Hemming   Shipston on Stour II Away  Won 18/05/13 dnb n/a
80 Ian Quiney   Leek Wootton I Home Won 25/05/13 17 1-35
81 Lewis Bilbrough 2014 Ken Wardens III Away Lost 12/07/14 3* n/a
82 Kieran Williams   Warks Council Staff Home Lost 09/08/14 1* n/a
83 Thomas Thompson 2015 Leek Wootton Home Won 02/05/15 dnb n/a
84 Warren Troye   Norton Lindsey II Away Won 23/05/15 12 2-35
85 Mark Onens   Warks Council Staff Home Lost 30/05/15 1 1-52
86 Ed Harris   Overbury Away Won 27/06/15 27 0-30
87 Jake Conway   Chipping Campden Away Lost 25/07/15 9 0-16
88 Richard Grey 2016  Moreton-in-Marsh Home Lost 26/05/16 27 1-8
89 Dave Ballard   Badsey Home Abandoned 25/06/16 dnb n/a
90 Callum Farrow   The Lenches Away Lost 02/07/16 10 0-33
91 Cavan Farrow   The Lenches Away Lost 02/07/16 5 n/a
92 Sam Rainbow   Elmley Castle Home Lost 30/07/16 0 n/a
93 Jethro Chadwick   Moreton-in-Marsh Away Lost 06/08/16 0 1-21
94 Steve Wheeler   Overbury Away Lost 20/08/16 24 n/a
95 Jon Livesey   Badsey Home Lost 03/09/16 1 n/a
96 Dave Jarrett 2017 Badsey Home Won 06/05/17 18* 1-37
97 Phil Byrne   Badsey Home Won 06/05/17 dnb n/a
98 Sam Roberts   Badsey Home Won 06/05/17 dnb 2-5
99 Richard Pedley   The Lenches Away Lost 13/05/17 17 0-42